top of page
NJ Watercolor Society Member Directory
March 2024

Associate Members

Arons, Amy

Basile, Marlene

Bausch, Francis

Beard, Laura

Becker, Jan

Bednarik, Charles

Bell, Courtney

Bergen, Emily

Bharadwaj, Hema

Biesty, Patrick

Bjorkland, Miki

Blanchard, Ian

Bonardi, Dante

Capasso, Joan

Chorney, Jeffrey

ChuWu, YuhJu

Cleary, Mark

Crane, Mary Ann

D'Amato, Stephen

Darrow, Sharon

Davidson, Jean

Devitt, Annette

DeWorken, Jerily C.

Dey, Lorraine

D'Urbano, Linda

Elliott, Tricia

Ferguson, Ann

Ferrandino, Florence

Fisher-Markowitz, June

Gelling, Noreen

Getty, Jane

Gould, Carrie

Haber, Beverly

Hejduk, Linda

Hekman, Marybeth

Hill, Sharon L.

Horner, Raymond

Johns, Linda

Kanter, Marcia

Kennett, Shar

Kobuskie, Sydney Anne

Koehler, Virginia

Lewis, Leon L.

Lin, Ping

Long, Linda

Lyons, Lois

Maas, Roberta

Magare, Makarand

Marcial, Malloy

Martin, Diane

Mayer, Ann Marie

McCabe, MaryBeth

McDonnell, Colleen

Meara, Phil

Miceli, Sylvana

Nalewajek-Pokora, Ewa

Newman, Arlene

Nungesser, Dianne

Occi, Anne

O'Connor, Donna

O'Dougherty, Winifred

O'Hare, Gerard

O'Rourke, Edward

Ostar, Roberta H.

Palminteri, Chas

Payne, Cheryl

Raskin, Phyllis

Rath, Michele

Riedel, David

Ruffo, Theresa

Sanderson, Donna

Saunders, Natalie

Sebald-Kennedy, Monica

Simpson, Margaret

Sliwa, Lee

Son, In

Thottappillil, Sheeja

Tierney, Sister Margaret

Trerotola, Peggy

Vigman, Mel

Wang, Quan

Witter, Tracey

Wood, Fran

Zablocki, Lisa

Elected Members

Adriance, Jane

Anastasia, Susanna

Arnold, Linda M.

Augustine, Joanne

Aviv, Hana

Ballance, Judy

Bareford AWS, David K.

Baumlin, Edward

Berardesco, Michael

Brandenburg, Sally C.

Budd AWS, Lisa

Burton, Maryann

Calandra, Christine

Caldarone, Sal

Cameron, Derek

Capaldo, Joan

Chaplin, Toni

Chusid, Evette

Cocchiaro Cohen, Denise

Daniel, Kathleen

David, Angelito L.

DeMos, Mark

DeVenezia, Marie

Dews, AWS-DF, NWS, Pat

Dima, Elza

DiPilla AWS, Gwynn

Dressel, Peggy

Eckstrom, Kim

Ettlinger, Doris

Feeney, Rita M

Fiorentino, James

Friedman, Christine Ferreira

Fryer, Deborah

Galbreath, Catherine

Gallant, Nissan

Ganek AWS, NWS, Dorothy

Gass-Brown, Maureen

Gaydos, AWS, Tim

Georgas, Eileen

Goodwin, MaryAnn

Grafke, Al

Gray, Katherine

Greene AWS, Ann

Grob, Lisa

Grodsky, Sheila

Haas, Glenda S.

Hamilton NWS, Ken

Haynes AWS, Richard William

Heyer, Robert

Hoffman, Richard

Hummer, Judith

Jablonski, Paul

Jones, Sandra

Kahn, Ruth

Karcich, George

Kirk, Mona

Korde, Nancy

Kubert, Theresa

Kukafka, Margaret

Kunz, Sandra

Leggate, Pamela

Lent, Ronald R

Lux, Jane F.

Machiorlete, Patricia

Maloney, James

Elected Members Cont.

Maneva, Henrieta

Marta, Diana

Matsuura, Keiko

May, NWS, Virginia L.

Mayer, Randy

McCoy, Norma

McVicker, AWS, Charles

Mezinis AWS, Sandy

Michels, Ann H.

Miller, Barbara H.

Morales, Arturo

Mucci, Yvonne

Mullen, Tim

Nace, Carol

Nardolillo, Robert

Natale, Marie

Niebisch, Eileen

Oliver AWS, Roberta

Paisner, Sharon

Patton, Diana Wilkoc

Payer, Maria

Pezzutti, Santo C

Philips, Susan

Pizzano NWS, Isabella

Popadics, AWS, Joel

Redden, Deborah

Rieff, Marcia

Rifkin, Dorrie

Robinson, Nancy

Roettger, Donna

Rogers, Muriel

Rose, Marilyn

Rosenthal, Eli

Rutledge, Thomas

Samuels, Margie

Saternow AWS, Tim

Scherfen, AWS, Michael E.

Schippert, Elizabeth

Scribner, Joyce

Senopoulos, Donna

Shamy, Pat

Shipman, MaryLou

Skyler, Wayne

Smallwood, Philip

Smethurst, Ludlow

St. Angel, Jackie

Sussna, Robert

Taffe, Linda

Tarantino, Michalyn

Taylor, Ann

Tintle, Debbie

Tiscia, Michael G.

Turba, Dee

Valenti, Thomas P

Van Blarcom Kurowski, Anne

Ventimiglia, Joan

Vesselli, Al

Warshaw, Alice E.

Wasiczko, Vera

Winn, Nora

Wolff III, John B.

Zazenski, AWS, Steve

Ziegler, Eileen

Ziegler***, Joe

Zukoff, Marie T.

bottom of page